VIOLLET-LE-DUC Eugene, Dictionnaire raisonné... - Lot 74 - Copages Auction Paris

Lot 74
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 194EUR
VIOLLET-LE-DUC Eugene, Dictionnaire raisonné de l'architecture FRANÇAISE du XIè au XVIè siècle. 10 volumes, in-4 green half calf with smooth spine (original binding). B.Bance, publisher. Paris, 1858. Beautiful series, numerous illustrations. 24 x 17cm. (Some wear and foxing)